Race Results

	
NEBC Charlie Baker Time Trial Results presented by CCNS Performance Center Wind Tunnel USCF Permit: 2009-1009 Distance: 9.75 miles Race Date: 6/17/09 Chief Referee: Lee Evans Volunteers: Lee Evans, Bob Evans, Wayne Cunningham, Keith Reynolds, Neil Sullivan, Carola Berger, Rachel DePasquale, Sue Mohler Notes: * You must be present for the riders meeting at 6pm at the registration location. * Those who receive warnings risk being disqualified and being asked not to participate in future events. FAQ: * "early" means that you rolled off before I said "GO".
No problem, I just wrote down the time when you really left.
This would probably earn you a penalty at a non-training Time Trial, but the rule book doesn't tell me what to do! * Why do some people have license numbers and not others? Well data entry isn't my favorite and we have no automated system. * Will I make a correction to your name? Sure, just email promoter@chiefer.com * The winners of the CCNS Performance Center Wind Tunnel testing appear to be: Katherine Snell (6/17) and Tim Mitchell (6/10)! Confirmation later today 6/18.. I'm sleepy.

DATE: 6/10/09
OVERALL NAME License CAT AGE Club/Team TIME MPH Aero Remarks BIB# Start#
1 Dean Phillips M Fit Werx 19:45.96 29.6 y 127 48
2 Sam Morse M Corner Cycle Cycling Club 20:33.79 28.45 y 96 6
3 Skip Foley M 360 Racing/Landry's 20:37.93 28.35 y 280 28
4 Peter Megdal M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 21:06.66 27.71 y 546 7
5 Scott Brooks M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 21:14.51 27.54 y 130 51
6 Brad Sheehan 146426 M Minuteman Road Club 21:15.98 27.51 y slowed by 3 cars, thank you! 144 65
7 John Golden 137719 M Unattached 21:23.98 27.34 y 290 5
8 Shawn Gavin 179254 M Unattached 21:35.64 27.09 y 84 22
9 John Mosher M Corner Cycle Cycling Club 21:52.31 26.75 y 672 42
10 Gary Jasdzewski 230842 M Team Wheelworks 21:55.02 26.69 y 298 38
11 Mike Rowell M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 22:07.99 26.43 y 291 3
12 Thomas Connor M 22:28.15 26.04 y 38 10
13 Geoff Smith M 22:34.91 25.91 y fixed 133 54
14 David Chiu M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 22:42.83 25.76 y 72 29
15 John Whisnant 154399 M 63 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 22:45.88 25.7 y 88 11
16 Jorge Martinez M 22:47.04 25.68 y 674 44
17 William Sawyer M 22:52.09 25.58 bars 126 20
18 Owen McGonagle M 23:00.18 25.43 bars 75 14
19 Neal Heffron 229445 M Boston Road Club 23:02.34 25.39 y 829 26
20 Chris Tracy M 23:03.04 25.38 y 129 50
21 Philip Johnson M 23:07.14 25.3 y 86 33
22 Don Seib M Bikeman 23:14.53 25.17 bars warning at finish 128 49
23 Corey Lowe M 23:22.05 25.03 n 79 35
24 Julian Gent M Colavita 23:27.81 24.93 y early 43 12
25 Igor Belakovskiy M 23:35.09 24.8 y 91 25
26 Jerry Jackobs M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 23:35.97 24.79 y early 67 15
27 Ed Kross M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 23:37.65 24.76 y 677 47
28 Paul McMahon M 23:47.77 24.58 y 65 30
29 John Tobin M 23:48.29 24.57 y 675 45
30 James Carrington M fixed gear 23:50.09 24.54 y 676 46
31 Katherine Snell W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 23:58.12 24.41 y 80 19
32 Rebecca Wellons W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:03.06 24.32 bars 132 53
33 Bill Alerud M 24:04.12 24.31 n blue jersey / black shorts? 94 37
34 Walter Richardson M 24:04.85 24.29 ? 142 63
35 Cathy Rowell W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:05.44 24.28 y 281 2
36 Jim Wilkinson M 24:15.58 24.11 y 93 4
37 Alan Hamilton M 24:23.26 23.99 n 90 24
38 Karen Mackin W 24:25.02 23.96 y 671 41
39 Carola Berger W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:32.67 23.83 y 51 55
40 Bruuce Goode M 24:42.25 23.68 y 146 67
41 Karen Smyers W 24:42.36 23.68 bars 143 64
42 Paul Ripka M 24:46.82 23.61 y 141 62
43 Clara Kelly W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 24:55.52 23.47 n 293 31
44 John Raguin M 25:01.85 23.37 y 670 40
45 Albert Kumnick M 25:02.35 23.36 n 131 52
46 Kristen Gohr W Colavita 25:05.13 23.32 n 270 23
47 Oscar Jimenez M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 25:14.34 23.18 n 673 43
48 Mike Harris M IBC 25:18.92 23.11 n 135 57
49 Joel Bard 209495 M QuadCycles 25:24.17 23.03 bars 491 39
50 Rick Hardy M Boston Road Club Inc. 25:27.82 22.97 bars 514 34
51 Grahm Rae M 25:28.34 22.97 y drafting up hill 59 17
52 Jennifer Davison W 25:57.70 22.53 y 41 16
53 Alexis Arapoff M Bikeman 26:03.85 22.44 n 137 58
54 Melissa Moeckel W 26:14.53 22.29 bars 289 8
55 Julie Lefebre W IBC 26:16.04 22.27 bars 279 21
56 Natalie Dumont W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:18.03 22.24 bars early 140 61
57 Jeanie Ward-Walker W 26:27.45 22.11 bars 36 36
58 John Wooten M 26:38.02 21.96 y 134 56
59 Neil Sullivan M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:38.30 21.96 y 138 59
60 Bob Wilson M 26:41.25 21.92 y 85 13
61 Patrick Kelly 279508 M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 26:48.01 21.83 n 294 32
62 Samantha Dery W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 27:17.18 21.44 bars early 139 60
63 Julie Lockhart M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:11.01 20.76 y 58 18
64 Rick Sladkey M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:17.93 20.67 n 58 27
65 Jackson Heath M 30:57.99 18.89 n 288 9
66 Victoria Gates W NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:49.57 18.38 y 60 1
67 Jay Robbins M NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental dnf dnf n 145 66